anyfilm.download
9 Aug

Listado de cd y dvd - elcoleccionistacd.com.ar artista titulo tipo de musica ...


Carmen Ed Especial Versão recentemente restaurada e remasterizada da deslumbrante adaptação cinematográfica do cineasta italiano Francesco Rosi



MORE TRAILER



Get movie: Bizet Carmen Maazel Migenes Domingo

7 Comments
This is the best movie of all the movies that I videl.Eto Masterpiece !!! From childhood movie watching, already looked more than 20 times and will still smotret.Prevoskhodnaya game actors and an interesting plot forced to watch this movie again and again.
16.09.2017 | Comment
Close
How could invent such a story?
15.09.2017 | Comment
Close
The entire film, expected at the end of the trick, though, and realized that the comedy genre, everything should end well.
14.09.2017 | Comment
Close
I like it
13.09.2017 | Comment
Close
While like anything so starts, I think look the season, but we'll see, the main thing that would not greatly stretched.
12.09.2017 | Comment
Close
Oooo, about how my husband and I love horror. These are the true feelings !!! see at night, then we go scare each other, and yet the light will not not go through the apartment. would like adults, but somehow dumb))) I think a good horror fans will support me)
11.09.2017 | Comment
Close
And when it will lay out a new series, she left already? And then straight to wait until there is no power)))
10.09.2017 | Comment
Close
Previous comments ↓

Some Info:


Grammy Awards 1985 - Popular Film Awards, Music Awards, Prizes For information on the Grammy Awards 1985 and a complete list of nominees and winners for all categories, browse through the article

Grammy Award Nominees 1985 - Grammy Award Winners 1985 The 27th Grammy Awards was held on 26th February 1985 at Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles Bizet Carmen Maazel Migenes Domingo John Denver was the host for the ceremony The Academy presented awards to the artists for their ‘farout’ performance in the year 1984 Eldridge R Johnson was presented with ‘The Trustees Award’ Jimmy McHugh Arthur Malvin Dorothy Fields George Oppenheim Harold Adamson music and lyrics Sugar Babies won ‘The Best Cast Show Album’ award ‘Lifetime Achievement Award’ was conquered by Chuck Berry Cyndi Lauper Chicago and Tina Turner were among mostly nominated artists Tina Turner Cyndi Lauper and Chicago conquered the highest Grammy Awards for the year The following goes the list of the nominees and winners for the year 1985   Grammy Award Winners 1985 Album Of The Year The nominees were Lionel Richie Cant Slow Down Bruce Springsteen Born in the USA Cyndi Lauper Shes So Unusual Lyrics Prince and the Revolution Purple Rain Tina Turner Private Dancer Lyrics Winner Lionel Richie Cant Slow Down   Best Album Notes The nominees were Paul Whiteman Fletcher Henderson Chick Webb Tommy Dorsey Count Basie Benny Goodman others Big Band Jazz Elvis Presley A Golden Celebration Neville Marriner conducting the Academy of St MartinintheFields Amadeus original soundtrack recording James Sundquist An Anthology of Sacred Carols for Classical Guitar various artists Virginia Traditions Work Songs field recordings3680 Winner Paul Whiteman Fletcher Henderson Chick Webb Tommy Dorsey Count Basie Benny Goodman others Big Band Jazz   Best Album Of Original Score Written For A Motion Picture Or Television Special The nominees were Prince & the Revolution John L Nelson Lisa & Wendy Purple Rain Bill Wolfer Dean Pitchford Kenny Loggins Tom Snow Sammy Hagar Michael Gore Eric Carmen Jim Steinman Footloose Michel Legrand Alan Bergman Marilyn Bergman Yentl Phil Collins Stevie Nicks Peter Gabriel Stuart Adamson Mike Rutherford August Darnell Michel Colombier Larry Carlton Against All Odds Ray Parker Jr Kevin ONeal Brian ONeal Bobby Alessi David Immer Tom Bailey Graham Russell David Foster Jay Graydon Diane Warren & the Doctor Mick Smiley Elmer Bernstein – Ghostbusters Winner Prince & the Revolution John L Nelson Lisa & Wendy Purple Rain   Best Album Package The nominees were Cyndi Lauper Shes So Unusual Lyrics Andy Summers Robert Fripp Bewitched John Lennon Harry Nilsson Eddie Money Rosanne Cash others Every Man Has a Woman John Waite No Brakes Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Winner Cyndi Lauper Shes So Unusual Lyrics   Best Arrangement On An Instrumental The nominees were Quincy Jones Grace Gymnastics Theme from The Official Music of the XXIIIrd Olympiad at Los Angeles Stewart Copeland Brothers on Wheels track from Rumble Fish soundtrack James Galway Henry Mancini Cameo for Flute for James Wynton Marsalis Stardust Don Sebesky Waltz for Debbie Winner Quincy Jones Grace Gymnastics Theme from The Official Music of the XXIIIrd Olympiad at Los Angeles   Best Chamber Music Performance The nominees were Juilliard String Quartet Beethoven The Late String Quartets The Cleveland Quartet with Emanuel Ax Brahms Piano Quintet in F Minor Op 34 Guarneri Quartet Pinchas Zukerman Brahms The String Quintets in F & G Chick Corea Gary Burton Ikwhan Bae Carol Shive Karen Dreyfus Fred Sherry Corea Lyric Suite for Sextet Itzhak Perlman Daniel Barenboim Mozart Violin Sonatas K 3014 Winner Juilliard String Quartet Beethoven The Late String Quartets   Best Choral Performance The nominees were Margaret Hillis choral conductor Chicago Symphony Chorus James Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony Brahms A German Requiem Simon Rattle conducting the City of Birmingham Orchestra Chorus and Boys of Christ Church Cathedral Oxford City of Birmingham Symphony Britten War Requiem Christopher Hogwood conducting the Westminster Cathedral Boys Choir Chorus and Orchestra of the Academy of Ancient Music Mozart Requiem Riccardo Chailly conducting the RSO Berlin Chorus RSO Berlin Orchestra Orff Carmina Burana Riccardo Chailly conducting the Cleveland Orchestra Chorus Cleveland Orchestra Prokofiev Alexander Nevsky Op 78 Winner Margaret Hillis choral conductor Chicago Symphony Chorus James Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony Brahms A German Requiem   Best Classical Album The nominees were Neville Marriner conducting the Academy of St MartinintheFields Ambrosian Opera Chorus Choristers of Westminster Abbey soloists Amadeus soundtrack James Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony solo Alfred Brendel Beethoven The 5 Piano Concertos James Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Chorus solos Kathleen Battle Hakan Hagegard Brahms A German Requiem Leonard Slatkin conducting the St Louis Symphony Prokofiev Symphony No 5 in B Flat Op 100 Raymond Leppard conducting the English Chamber Orchestra solos Wynton Marsalis Edita Gruberova Wynton Marsalis Edita Gruberova Handel Purcell Torelli Fasch Molter Winner Neville Marriner conducting the Academy of St MartinintheFields Ambrosian Opera Chorus Choristers of Westminster Abbey soloists Amadeus soundtrack   Best Classical Orchestral Recording The nominees were Leonard Slatkin conducting the St Louis Symphony Prokofiev Symphony No 5 in B Flat Op 100 Claudio Abbado conducting the Chicago Symphony Berlioz Symphony Fantastique Op Georg Solti conducting the Chicago Symphony Mahler Symphony No 4 in G Major James Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony Schubert Symphony No 9 in C Major The Great Morton Gould conducting the American Symphony Gould Burchfield Gallery and Apple Waltzes Neville Marriener conducting the Academy of St MartinintheFields Amadeus soundtrack Winner Leonard Slatkin conducting the St Louis Symphony Prokofiev Symphony No 5 in B Flat Op 100   Best Classical Performance Instrumental SoloistS With Orchestra The nominees were Wynton Marsalis Edita Gruberova Leppard conducting the English Chamber Orchestra Wynton Marsalis Edita Gruberova Handel Purcell Torelli Fasch Molter Alfred Brendel Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony Beethoven The 5 Piano Concertos Emanuel Ax Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony Brahms Piano Concerto No 1 in D Minor Julian Bream Gardiner conducting the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez Invocation and Dance 3 Spanish Pieces Music of Spain Vol 8 Itzhak Perlman Barenboim conducting the Orchestre de Paris Wieniawski Violin Concerto No 2 in D Minor Op ″ SaintSaens Violin Concerto No 3 in B Minor Winner Wynton Marsalis Edita Gruberova Leppard conducting the English Chamber Orchestra Wynton Marsalis Edita Gruberova Handel Purcell Torelli Fasch Molter   Best Classical Performance Instrumental SoloistS Without Orchestra The nominees were YoYo Ma Bach Unaccompanied Cello Suites Emil Gilels Beethoven Piano Sonata No 29 in B Flat Major Op 106 Hammerklavier Julian Bream Music of Spain Vol 7 A Celebration of Andres Segovia Glenn Gould R Strauss Glenn Gould Play Strauss Sonata 5 Pieces Op 3 Alicia de Larrocha Schubert Piano Sonata in B Flat Major D 960 Winner YoYo Ma Bach Unaccompanied Cello Suites   Best Classical Performance Vocal Soloist The nominees were Jessye Norman Jose van Dam Heather Harper Boulez conducting the members of the Ensemble Intercontemporain and BBC Symphony Ravel Songs of Maurice Ravel Hakan Hagegard Kathleen Battle James Levine accompanist Brahms Songs of Brahms Dame Janet Baker George Parsons accompanist Mahlers Songs of Youth Jessye Norman Maazel conducting the Wiener Philharmonic Mahler Symphony No 2 in C Minor Resurrection Kiri Te Kanawa Solti conducting the Chicago Symphony Mahler Symphony No Bizet Carmen Maazel Migenes Domingo 4 in G Major 4th Movement Winner Jessye Norman Jose van Dam Heather Harper Boulez conducting the members of the Ensemble Intercontemporain and BBC Symphony Ravel Songs of Maurice Ravel   Best Comedy Recording The nominees were Weird Al Yankovic Eat It Lyrics Fireside Theatre The 3 Faces of Al Nick Danger Richard Pryor Here and Now Rick Dees Hurt Me Baby Make Me Write Bad Checks Rodney Dangerfield Rappin Rodney Lyrics Winner Weird Al Yankovic Eat It Lyrics   Best Country & Western Performance Duo Or Group With Vocal The nominees were Judds Wynonna & Naomi Mama Hes Crazy Alabama If Youre Gonna Play In Texas You Gotta Have A Fiddle In The Band Lyrics Anne Murray Dave Loggins Nobody Loves Me Like You Do Barbara Mandrell Lee Greenwood To Me Willie Nelson Julio Iglesias As Time Goes By Winner Judds Wynonna & Naomi Mama Hes Crazy   Best Country & Western Song The nominees were Steve Goodman City of New Orleans Hank Williams Jr All My Rowdy Friends are Coming Over Tonight Lyrics John David Souther Faithless Love Kenny ODell Mama Hes Crazy Lee Greenwood God Bless The U S A Lyrics Winner Steve Goodman City of New Orleans   Best Country & Western Vocal Performance Female The nominees were Emmylou Harris In My Dreams Lyrics Anne Murray Heart Over Mind Dolly Parton Tennessee Homesick Blues Lyrics Crystal Gayle Sound of Goodbye Lyrics Janie Fricke Your Hearts Not in It Winner Emmylou Harris In My Dreams Lyrics   Best Country & Western Vocal Performance Male The nominees were Merle Haggard Thats The Way Love Goes Lyrics Hank Williams Jr All My Rowdy Friends are Coming Over Tonight Lyrics Willie Nelson City Of New Orleans Lyrics Ricky Skaggs Country Boy Lyrics Lee Greenwood God Bless The U S A Lyrics Winner Merle Haggard Thats The Way Love Goes Lyrics   Best Country Instrumental Performance The nominees were Ricky Skaggs Wheel Hoss Carlton Moody & the Moody Brothers CottonEyed Joe Chet Atkins East Tennessee Christmas Whites Move It on Over Doc & Merle Watson Twin Sisters Winner Ricky Skaggs Wheel Hoss   Best Engineered Recording The nominees were Chicago Chicago XVII Michael Hedges Aerial Boundaries Lionel Richie Cant Slow Down Lyrics The Cars Heartbeat City Lyrics Thompson Twins Into the Gap Winner Chicago Chicago XVII   Best Engineered Recording Classical The nominees were Slatkin conducting the St Louis Symphony Prokofiev Symphony No 5 in B Flat Op 100 Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Chorus solo Battle Hagegard Brahms A German Requiem Levine conducting the Chicago Symphony solo Ax Brahms Piano Concerto No 1 in D Minor Solti conducting the Chicago Symphony solo Te Kanawa Mahler Symphony No 4 in G Major Leppard conducting the English Chamber Orchestra solo Marsalis Editz Gruberova Wynton Marsalis Edita Gruberova Handel Purcell Torelli Fasch Molter Winner Slatkin conducting the St Louis Symphony Prokofiev Symphony No 5 in B Flat Op 100   Best Ethnic Or Traditional Folk Recording The nominees were Elizabeth Cotten Elizabeth Cotten Live Boys of the Lough Open Road Buckwheat Zydecko 100 Fortified Zydeco Queen Ida On a Saturday Night Rocking Dopsie Good Rockin Winner Elizabeth Cotten Elizabeth Cotten Live   Best Gospel Performance Duo Or Group The nominees were Debby Boone Phil Driscoll Keep the Flame Burning Mylon LeFevre Broken Heart Live Forever Steve Camp Michele Pillar Loves Not a Feeling New Gaither Vocal Band New Point of View Petra Not Of This World Lyrics Winner Debby Boone Phil Driscoll Keep the Flame Burning   Best Gospel Performance Female The nominees were Amy Grant Angels Lyrics Kathy Troccoli Heart and Soul Michele Pillar Look Who Loves You Sandi Patti Songs from the Heart Debby Boone – Surrender Winner Amy Grant Angels Lyrics   Best Gospel Performance Male The nominees were Michael W Smith Michael W Smith 2 Phil Driscoll Celebrate Freedom Bob Bailey Im Walkin Leon Patillo J E S U S Steve Taylor – Meltdown Winner Michael W Smith Michael W Smith 2   Best Historical Album The nominees were Paul Whiteman Fletcher Henderson Chick Webb Tommy Dorsey Count Basie Benny Goodman others Big Band Jazz various artists Worlds First Entertainment Recordings891896 Franklin Delano Roosevelt introducting by Clifton Fadiman History Speaks Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elvis Presley A Golden Celebration Various artists Cotton Club Stars Winner Paul Whiteman Fletcher Henderson Chick Webb Tommy Dorsey Count Basie Benny Goodman others Big Band Jazz   Best Inspirational Performance The nominees were Donna Summer Forgive Me Lyrics Lisa Whelchel All Because of You Philip Bailey The Wonders of His Love Pat Boone What I Believe Deniece Williams Whiter Than Snow Winner Donna Summer Forgive Me Lyrics   Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying VocalS The nominees were Chicago Hard Habit To Break Lyrics Laurie Anderson Gravitys Angel Lyrics Chaka Khan I Feel For You Lyrics Thomas Dolby Mulu The Rain Forest Lyrics Barbra Streisand Papa can you hear me Lyrics Winner Chicago Hard Habit To Break Lyrics   Best Instrumental Composition The nominees were Randy Newman The Natural Elmer Bernstein Ghostbusters main title theme John Williams Olympic Fanfare and Theme from The Official Music of the XXIIIrd Olympiad at Los Angeles Mike Post Peter Carpenter The ATeam Wynton Marsalis Hot House Flowers Winner Randy Newman The Natural   Best Jazz Fusion Performance Vocal Or Instrumental The nominees were Pat Metheny Group First Circle Spyro Gyra Access All Areas David Sanborn Backstreet Miles Davis Decoy Earl Klugh Wishful Thinking Winner Pat Metheny Group First Circle   Best Jazz Instrumental Performance Big Band The nominees were Count Basie & His Orchestra 88 Basie Street Bob Florence Limited Edition Magic Time Carla Bley Band Misterioso Toshiko Akiyoshi Jazz Orchestra Ten Gallon Shuffle Woody Herman Big Band World Class Winner Count Basie & His Orchestra 88 Basie Street   Best Jazz Instrumental Performance Group The nominees were Art Blakey & the Jazz Messengers New York Scene Philly Joe Jones Dameronia Look Stop Listen Phil Woods Chris Swansen Piper at the Gates of Dawn Frank Foster Frank Wess Two for the Blues Clare Fischer Whose Woods Are These Winner Art Blakey & the Jazz Messengers New York Scene   Best Jazz Instrumental Performance Soloist The nominees were Wynton Marsalis Hot House Flowers Ira Sullivan Ira Sullivan Does It All Pepper Adams Kenny Wheeler Live at Fat Tuesdays Zoot Sims Quietly There Tommy Flanagan – Thelonica Winner Wynton Marsalis Hot House Flowers   Best Jazz Vocal Performance The nominees were Joe Williams Nothin but the Blues Mel Torme An Evening at Charlies Lorez Alexandria Harlem Butterfly Sue Raney Ridin High Carmen McRae Youre Lookin at Me Winner Joe Williams Nothin but the Blues   Best Latin Pop Performance The nominees were Placido Domingo Always in My Heart Siempre en Mi Corazon Jose Feliciano Como Tu Quieres Menudo Evolucion Johnny Invitame Maria Conchita Maria Conchita Jose Jose – Secretos Winner Placido Domingo Always in My Heart Siempre en Mi Corazon   Best MexicanAmerican Performance The nominees were Sheen Easton Luis Miguel Me Gustas Tal Como Eres Roberto Carlos Concavo y Convexo Raphael Eternamente Tuyo Juan Gabriel Recuerdos II Yolanda Del Rio Un Amor Especial Winner Sheen Easton Luis Miguel Me Gustas Tal Como Eres   Best New Classical Composition The nominees were Samuel Barber Antony and Cleopatra Frank Zappa The Perfect Stranger Joseph Schwantner Magabunda 4 Poems of Agueda Pizzaro Morton Gould Apple Waltzes Vincent Persichetti Winter Cantata Winner Samuel Barber Antony and Cleopatra   Best Opera Recording The nominees were Loren Maazel conducting the Orchestre National de France Choeurs et Maitrise de Radio France solos Julia MigenesJohnson Faith Esham Placido Domingo Ruggero Raimondi Bizet Carmen film soundtrack Bernard Haitink conducting the London Philharmonic Glyndebourne Chorus solos Thomas Allen Carole Vaness Richard Van Allan Maria Ewing Elizabeth Gale Keith Lewis John Rawnsley Dimitri Kavrakos Mozart Don Giovanni Charles Mackerras conducting the Vienna Philharmonic solos Elisabeth Soderstrom Peter Dvorsky Wieslav Ochman Eva Randova Janacek Jenufa Colin Davis conducting the members of the Royal Opera House Orchestra Covent Garden solos Helen Donath Heather Harper Robert Tear Britten The Turn of the Screw Riccardo Muti conducting the Coro e Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala solos Placido Domingo Mirella Freni Renato Bruson Nicolai Ghiaurov Verdi Ernani Winner Loren Maazel conducting the Orchestre National de France Choeurs et Maitrise de Radio France solos Julia MigenesJohnson Faith Esham Placido Domingo Ruggero Raimondi Bizet Carmen film soundtrack   Best Pop Instrumental Performance The nominees were Ray Parker Jr Ghostbusters Lyrics Stevie Wonder I Just Called To Say I Love You Lyrics Steve Mitchell Richard Perry Howie Rice Jump For My Love Earl Klugh Nightsongs Randy Newman The Natural Winner Ray Parker Jr Ghostbusters Lyrics   Best Recording For Children The nominees were Where the Sidewalk Ends Shel Silverstein film soundtrack The Muppets Take Manhattan Agapleland at Play with Holly Heart Holly Heart Flashbeagle Peanuts Singsational Servants Kids Praise 4 Winner Where the Sidewalk Ends Shel Silverstein   Best Reggae Recording The nominees were Black Uhuru Anthem Jimmy Cliff Reggae Night Lyrics Peter Tosh Captured Live Steel Pulse Steppin Out Lyrics Yellowman King Yellowman Winner Black Uhuru Anthem   Best Rhythm & Blues Song The nominees were Prince I Feel For You Lyrics Bill Wolfer Dean Pitchford Dancing in the Streets James Ingram Michael McDonald Rod Temperton Quincy Jones Yah Mo B There Keith Diamond Billy Ocean Caribbean Queen No More Love on the Run Sheila E Glamorous Life Lyrics Winner Prince I Feel For You Lyrics   Best Rhythm & Blues Vocal Performance Duo Or Group The nominees were James Ingram Michael McDonald Yah Mo B There Shalamar Dancing In The Sheets Lyrics Kashif Al Jarreau Edgartown Groove Jermaine Jackson Michael Jackson Tell Me Im Not Dreamin Too Good to Be True Joyce Kennedy Jeffrey Osborne The Last Time I Made Love Winner James Ingram Michael McDonald Yah Mo B There   Best Rhythm & Blues Vocal Performance Female The nominees were Chaka Khan I Feel For You Lyrics Shannon Let The Music Play Lyrics Deniece Williams Lets Hear It For The Boy Lyrics Tina Turner Lets Stay Together Lyrics Patti Austin Patti Austin Winner Chaka Khan I Feel For You Lyrics   Best Rhythm & Blues Vocal Performance Male The nominees were Billy Ocean Caribbean Queen No More Love on the Run Jeffrey Osborne Dont Stop Jeffrey Osborne In the Name of Love James Ingram Its Your Night Stevie Wonder The Woman in Red Lyrics Winner Billy Ocean Caribbean Queen No More Love on the Run   Best Rock Instrumental Performance The nominees were Yes Cinema Lyrics Edward Van Halen Donut City Genesis Second Home By The Sea Lyrics Lionel Hampton Vibramatic Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble Voodoo Chile Slight Return Winner Yes Cinema Lyrics   Best Rythm & Blues Instrumental Performance The nominees were Herbie Hancock SoundSystem Crusaders Ghetto Blaster Grover Washington Jr Inside Moves Sheila E Strawberry Strawcake Stanley Clarke Time Exposure Winner Herbie Hancock SoundSystem   Best Soul Gospel Performance Duo Or Group The nominees were Shirley Caesar Al Green Sailin on the Sea of Your Love Edwin Hawkins Angels Will Be Singing BeBe & CeCe Winans Lord Lift Us Up Richard Smallwood Singers Psalms Shirley Caesar Anne Caesar Price – Rejoice Winner Shirley Caesar Al Green Sailin on the Sea of Your Love   Best Soul Gospel Performance Female The nominees were Shirley Caesar Sailin Kristle Edwards Jesus Come Lay Your Head on Me Tata Vega Oh It Is Jesus Albertina Walker The Impossible Dream Danniebelle Hall Unmistakably Danniebelle Winner Shirley Caesar Sailin   Best Soul Gospel Performance Male The nominees were Andrae Crouch Always Remember Jessy Dixon Sanctuary James Cleveland The Prayer Al Green Trust in God Mel Carter – Willing Winner Andrae Crouch Always Remember   Best Spoken Word Or Nonmusical Recording The nominees were Ben Kingsley The Words of Gandhi Jeremy Irons Glenn Close The Real Thing Broadway Cast John Lennon Yoko Ono Heart Play Unfinished Dialogue Rev Jesse Jackson Our Time Has Come Winner Ben Kingsley The Words of Gandhi   Best Traditional Blues Recording The nominees were John Hammond Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble Sugar Blue Koko Taylor & the Blues Machine Luther Guitar Junior Johnson J B Hutton & the New Hawks Blues Explosion Albert King Im in a Phone Booth Baby Bobby Bland Youve Got Me Loving You Joe Turner Kansas City Here I Come Johnny Winter Guitar Slinger Winner John Hammond Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble Sugar Blue Koko Taylor & the Blues Machine Luther Guitar Junior Johnson J B Hutton & the New Hawks Blues Explosion   Best Tropical Latin Performance The nominees were Palo Pa Rumba Eddie Palmieri Bien Sabroso Poncho Sanchez Breaking the Ice El Gran Combo Buscando America Ruben Blades Criollo Willie Colon Y Ahora Los Socios del Ritmo Winner Palo Pa Rumba Eddie Palmieri   Best Video Short Form The nominees were David Bowie David Bowie Ashford & Simpson Ashford and Simpson Olivia NewtonJohn Twist Of Fate Lyrics Phil Collins Phil Collins Rubber Rodeo Rubber Rodeo Scenic Views Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby Winner David Bowie David Bowie   Best Video Album The nominees were Michael Jackson Making Michael Jacksons Thriller Billy Joel Billy Joel Live from Long Island The Cars Heartbeat City Lyrics David Bowie Serious Moonlight Devo Were All Devo Eurythmics Eurythmics Sweet Dreams Winner Michael Jackson Making Michael Jacksons Thriller   Best Vocal Arrangement For Two Or More Voices The nominees were Pointer Sisters Automatic Lyrics Chicago Hard Habit To Break Lyrics The Bobs Helter Skelter Yes Leave It Lyrics Kenny Rogers Kim Carnes James Ingram What About Me Winner Pointer Sisters Automatic Lyrics   Classical Producer Of The Year The nominees were Steven Epstein Thomas Z Shepard Marc Aubort Joanna Nickrenz Jay David Saks Robert E Woods Winner Steven Epstein   Hall Of Fame The nominees were Count Basie & His Orchestra April in Paris Gene Autry Rudolph the RedNosed Reindeer Jimmie Rodgers Blue Yodel T for Texas Pablo Casals Bach Suites for Unaccompanied Cello Stan Kenton & His Orchestra Artistry in Rhythm Winner Count Basie & His Orchestra April in Paris   New Artist The nominees were Cyndi Lauper Lyrics Frankie Goes To Hollywood Lyrics The Judds Lyrics Corey Hart Lyrics Sheila E Lyrics Winner Cyndi Lauper Lyrics   Pop Female Vocalist The nominees were Tina Turner Whats Love Got To Do With It Lyrics Cyndi Lauper Girls Just Want To Have Fun Lyrics Denise Williams Lets Hear It For the Boy Sheena Easton Strut Lyrics Sheila E Glamorous Life Lyrics Winner Tina Turner Whats Love Got To Do With It Lyrics   Pop Male Vocalist The nominees were Phil Collins Against All Odds Take A Look at Me Now Kenny Loggins Footloose Lyrics Lionel Richie Hello Lyrics Stevie Wonder I Just Called To Say I Love You Lyrics John Waite Missing You Lyrics Winner Phil Collins Against All Odds Take A Look at Me Now   Pop Vocal Group The nominees were Pointer Sisters Jump for My Love Lyrics The Cars Drive Lyrics Chicago Hard Habit To Break Lyrics Yes Owner Of A Lonely Heart Lyrics Wham Wake Me Up Before You Go Go Lyrics Winner Pointer Sisters Jump for My Love Lyrics   Producer Of The Year The nominees were Lionel Richie James Anthony Carmichael David Foster Lyrics Prince & the Revolution Robert John Mutt Lange Cars Michael Omartian Winner Lionel Richie James Anthony Carmichael   Record Of The Year The nominees were Tina Turner Whats Love Got To Do With It Lyrics Bruce Springsteen Dancing In The Dark Lyrics Chicago Hard Habit To Break Lyrics Cyndi Lauper Girls Just Want To Have Fun Lyrics Huey Lewis & The News The Heart Of Rock And Roll Lyrics Winner Tina Turner Whats Love Got To Do With It Lyrics   Rock Female Vocalist The nominees were Tina Turner Better Be Good To Me Lyrics Lita Ford Dancin on the Edge Lyrics Bonnie Tyler Here She Comes Lyrics Pia Zadora Rock It Out Wendy O Williams – Wow Winner Tina Turner Better Be Good To Me Lyrics   Rock Male Vocalist The nominees were Bruce Springsteen Dancing In The Dark Lyrics David Bowie Blue Jean Lyrics John Cougar Mellencamp Pink Houses Billy Idol Rebel Yell Lyrics Elton John Restless Lyrics Winner Bruce Springsteen Dancing In The Dark Lyrics   Rock Vocal Group The nominees were Prince and the Revolution Purple Rain Yes 90125 Genesis Genesis The Cars Heartbreak City Van Halen Jump Lyrics Winner Prince and the Revolution Purple Rain   Song Of The Year The nominees were Graham Lyle Terry Britten Whats Love Got to Do With It Cyndi Lauper Rob Hyman Time After Time Lionel Richie Hello Lyrics Phil Collins Against All Odds Take a Look at Me Now Stevie Wonder I Just Called To Say I Love You Lyrics Winner Graham Lyle Terry Britten Whats Love Got to Do With It